Accessability of "Choose shots manually" from Videonizer?

All about the program
Post Reply
gonzo_the_real
Posts: 40
Joined: 28 Oct 2017, 20:45

02 Aug 2020, 15:21

Hi,

I love the function "choose shots manually" especially since I work with video previews for the movies.
But if I am not mistaken it is only accessible from VTM, not directly from Videnizer, right?
Is there any short-cut available?

BR, Gonzo
calambra
Posts: 13
Joined: 01 Apr 2020, 11:44

14 Oct 2020, 14:33

+1
gonzo_the_real
Posts: 40
Joined: 28 Oct 2017, 20:45

02 May 2021, 11:49

Thanks for the new update! working perfect for me.
However could You please check, if You can introduce this function as well?
Thanks a lot :-)!
Post Reply