manually select frame for animation

All about the program
Post Reply
andrej2
Posts: 1
Joined: 09 Oct 2019, 22:51

10 Oct 2019, 11:17

Hi. I tested new version (13.0.0.1). And have some question.

Can I choose manually which frame to animate?

VTM creates animation according to its own algorithm but not to the frames that I manually selected.

Lets say we need animate these 5 frames (with 2 sec duration each) in single animation
Image 5.png
Image 5.png (77.03 KiB) Viewed 78 times
thx
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 643
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

11 Oct 2019, 10:09

Hi,

Only 1 frame can be animated. You can choose it and other options (duration, pattern, number of sections) in Option (F2) -> Animation window.
mihalvld
Posts: 10
Joined: 09 Mar 2019, 11:08

13 Oct 2019, 15:50

I think the request is to have option "Animate from this frame for.... secs". I would like to have this too.
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 643
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

13 Oct 2019, 18:23

Ok, will try to implement something like that, but not in the nearest future.
Post Reply