"Choose shots manually" bugs

All about the program
Petruccio
Posts: 12
Joined: 30 Oct 2014, 17:55

28 Oct 2015, 13:08

admin wrote:Done in VTM 8.0.0.0
Thanks. But I noticed that other buttons behave the same as "Auto" button (Rewind, Snap, etc), it's a minor bug, but still).
And I hope first two messages will be done someday too )
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 665
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

06 Nov 2015, 18:58

Petruccio wrote:Thanks. But I noticed that other buttons behave the same as "Auto" button (Rewind, Snap, etc), it's a minor bug, but still).
And I hope first two messages will be done someday too )
Could you please provide more info?
It looks like I can not reproduce the bug with Rewindand Snap buttons.
What are the steps?
Thank you.
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 665
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

01 Nov 2018, 19:44

Hi,

VTM v12.0.0.0 is released, it includes
new: codec-independent "Choose shots manually" interface. You can go through keyframes or go frame by frame on the fly.
New interface in action
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g7-LvuqbZ3o
Petruccio
Posts: 12
Joined: 30 Oct 2014, 17:55

27 Nov 2018, 19:28

admin wrote: VTM v12.0.0.0 is released, it includes
new: codec-independent "Choose shots manually" interface. You can go through keyframes or go frame by frame on the fly.
New interface in action
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g7-LvuqbZ3o
Thank you so much! Waited for this function so long!
New interface is awesome (keyframes, frame by frame, and information about current frame position and time).
Good job!
Post Reply