Random house logo even if I donated

All about the program
Post Reply
xtain
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jan 2018, 11:48

10 Jan 2018, 12:00

Hey,

everything works fine with the Video Thumbnails Maker. Now I was about to use the Pictures Thumbnails Maker and wondered why each generated Thumbnail overview includes this random house logo on the big image with all the previews.

I thought the House logo isn't there when I donate. I donated 25 dollar for the Video thumbnails maker. And can use the Pictures thumbnails maker, too. Cause of the donation.

Perhaps you can help me? ;)

Have a nice day!
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 673
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

10 Jan 2018, 18:34

PTM has different Serial and you need separate Activation Key for it.
Please send Serial from PTM to my email.
xtain
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jan 2018, 11:48

15 Jan 2018, 15:01

I received your new serial and inserted it to the pictures thumbnails maker.

Status is now "Silver".

But the random house logos are still there! :( I wrote a mail to you 3 days ago. I hope you can help me!

Greetz!
xtain
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jan 2018, 11:48

15 Jan 2018, 15:17

Perhaps this helps you:

The status of the tool is silver, but the serial of the tool isn't the same you mentioned in your serial mail.

How can I change the serial of the tool so that it fits with the serial inside of the activation key file?

I think that should fix this thing. Even if my status is silver, the serial doesn't fit the serial of your mail or the licence key
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 673
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

15 Jan 2018, 18:55

Could you please just copy your current Serial from the program (you can make it by clicking on the label "Copy" in Activation window, hotkey F4 opens Activation window) and send that Serial to my email?
xtain
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jan 2018, 11:48

16 Jan 2018, 16:25

Mail is on it's way :)
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 673
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 19:14

16 Jan 2018, 17:41

Ok, key is sent.
xtain
Posts: 5
Joined: 10 Jan 2018, 11:48

16 Jan 2018, 17:50

Yeeees - Now it works :)

Thanks for your patience and the help!
Post Reply