Choose shots....

All about the program
Post Reply
MrToon
Posts: 11
Joined: 05 Aug 2015, 23:07

29 May 2016, 16:13

I tried a lot... but I cant seem to choose a slot manually...
When I try a window pops up and closes immediately right after.

I have silver, am i doing something wrong?
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 915
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 22:14

29 May 2016, 17:00

"Choose shots manually" uses Engine 2. Engine 2 uses your system codecs.
Please try to reinstall your codec-pack, or install a new one.
I am using CCCP codec pack.
MrToon
Posts: 11
Joined: 05 Aug 2015, 23:07

29 May 2016, 18:45

I installed the CCCP codec pack, but still no go :(
Logs are empty to...

Im using windows 10 btw
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 915
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 22:14

29 May 2016, 18:57

Could you share an example of such video (to PM)?
MrToon
Posts: 11
Joined: 05 Aug 2015, 23:07

29 May 2016, 19:21

Right on the money :) its video related. Picking a different one resulted in no problem.
Ill send you the video in question... nsfw btw
MrToon
Posts: 11
Joined: 05 Aug 2015, 23:07

29 May 2016, 21:47

I send you a link to the video, hope you can fix it :)
User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 915
Joined: 03 Jun 2014, 22:14

01 Jun 2016, 20:24

I have no problems with choosing shots manually from that file.
I am using CCCP codec pack 32-bit (2015-10-18).
Here are my settings:
Attachments
2016-06-01_20-22-43.png
2016-06-01_20-22-43.png (35 KiB) Viewed 18475 times
2016-06-01_20-22-31.png
2016-06-01_20-22-31.png (7.66 KiB) Viewed 18475 times
2016-06-01_20-22-19.png
2016-06-01_20-22-19.png (7.16 KiB) Viewed 18475 times
Post Reply