Page 1 of 1

manually select frame for animation

Posted: 10 Oct 2019, 14:17
by andrej2
Hi. I tested new version (13.0.0.1). And have some question.

Can I choose manually which frame to animate?

VTM creates animation according to its own algorithm but not to the frames that I manually selected.

Lets say we need animate these 5 frames (with 2 sec duration each) in single animation
Image 5.png
Image 5.png (77.03 KiB) Viewed 4847 times
thx

Re: manually select frame for animation

Posted: 11 Oct 2019, 13:09
by admin
Hi,

Only 1 frame can be animated. You can choose it and other options (duration, pattern, number of sections) in Option (F2) -> Animation window.

Re: manually select frame for animation

Posted: 13 Oct 2019, 18:50
by mihalvld
I think the request is to have option "Animate from this frame for.... secs". I would like to have this too.

Re: manually select frame for animation

Posted: 13 Oct 2019, 21:23
by admin
Ok, will try to implement something like that.

Re: manually select frame for animation

Posted: 01 Nov 2019, 13:15
by admin
It looks I will implement that feature in the next release of VTM ;)

Re: manually select frame for animation

Posted: 10 Nov 2019, 23:03
by admin
Videonizer 6.0.0.0 is released.
It allows you to create any type of animation you want using "Choose shots manually" interface.