Page 2 of 2

Re: "Choose shots manually" bugs

Posted: 28 Oct 2015, 13:08
by Petruccio
admin wrote:Done in VTM 8.0.0.0
Thanks. But I noticed that other buttons behave the same as "Auto" button (Rewind, Snap, etc), it's a minor bug, but still).
And I hope first two messages will be done someday too )

Re: "Choose shots manually" bugs

Posted: 06 Nov 2015, 18:58
by admin
Petruccio wrote:Thanks. But I noticed that other buttons behave the same as "Auto" button (Rewind, Snap, etc), it's a minor bug, but still).
And I hope first two messages will be done someday too )
Could you please provide more info?
It looks like I can not reproduce the bug with Rewindand Snap buttons.
What are the steps?
Thank you.

Re: "Choose shots manually" bugs

Posted: 01 Nov 2018, 19:44
by admin
Hi,

VTM v12.0.0.0 is released, it includes
new: codec-independent "Choose shots manually" interface. You can go through keyframes or go frame by frame on the fly.
New interface in action
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g7-LvuqbZ3o

Re: "Choose shots manually" bugs

Posted: 27 Nov 2018, 19:28
by Petruccio
admin wrote: VTM v12.0.0.0 is released, it includes
new: codec-independent "Choose shots manually" interface. You can go through keyframes or go frame by frame on the fly.
New interface in action
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g7-LvuqbZ3o
Thank you so much! Waited for this function so long!
New interface is awesome (keyframes, frame by frame, and information about current frame position and time).
Good job!