Page 1 of 1

Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 10 Jan 2018, 12:00
by xtain
Hey,

everything works fine with the Video Thumbnails Maker. Now I was about to use the Pictures Thumbnails Maker and wondered why each generated Thumbnail overview includes this random house logo on the big image with all the previews.

I thought the House logo isn't there when I donate. I donated 25 dollar for the Video thumbnails maker. And can use the Pictures thumbnails maker, too. Cause of the donation.

Perhaps you can help me? ;)

Have a nice day!

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 10 Jan 2018, 18:34
by admin
PTM has different Serial and you need separate Activation Key for it.
Please send Serial from PTM to my email.

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 15 Jan 2018, 15:01
by xtain
I received your new serial and inserted it to the pictures thumbnails maker.

Status is now "Silver".

But the random house logos are still there! :( I wrote a mail to you 3 days ago. I hope you can help me!

Greetz!

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 15 Jan 2018, 15:17
by xtain
Perhaps this helps you:

The status of the tool is silver, but the serial of the tool isn't the same you mentioned in your serial mail.

How can I change the serial of the tool so that it fits with the serial inside of the activation key file?

I think that should fix this thing. Even if my status is silver, the serial doesn't fit the serial of your mail or the licence key

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 15 Jan 2018, 18:55
by admin
Could you please just copy your current Serial from the program (you can make it by clicking on the label "Copy" in Activation window, hotkey F4 opens Activation window) and send that Serial to my email?

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 16 Jan 2018, 16:25
by xtain
Mail is on it's way :)

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 16 Jan 2018, 17:41
by admin
Ok, key is sent.

Re: Random house logo even if I donated

PostPosted: 16 Jan 2018, 17:50
by xtain
Yeeees - Now it works :)

Thanks for your patience and the help!